7SW Monte Verde St Carmel, CA 93923
Carmel-By-The-Sea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,263,000 - $2,882,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$1,393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7SW Monte Verde St, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,626,667, approximately $1,393 per square foot. 7SW Monte Verde St is a home with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Polito Robert J and Ross-Polito Patricia
Bought by
Real Estate Charitable Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Polito Robert J and Ross Polito Patricia Lynn
Bought by
Robert Polito & Patricia Ross Polito Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Schultz Carol Rose
Bought by
Polito Robert J and Ross Polito Patricia Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Charitable Foundation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polito Robert J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert Polito & Patricia Ross Polito Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Polito Robert J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Schultz Carol Rose | $705,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Polito Robert J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,888 | $1,171,149 | $764,158 | $406,991 |
| 2024 | $12,888 | $1,148,186 | $749,175 | $399,011 |
| 2023 | $12,881 | $1,125,674 | $734,486 | $391,188 |
| 2022 | $12,543 | $1,103,603 | $720,085 | $383,518 |
| 2021 | $12,301 | $1,081,965 | $705,966 | $375,999 |
| 2020 | $12,033 | $1,070,872 | $698,728 | $372,144 |
| 2019 | $11,794 | $1,049,876 | $685,028 | $364,848 |
| 2018 | $11,535 | $1,029,292 | $671,597 | $357,695 |
| 2017 | $11,249 | $1,009,111 | $658,429 | $350,682 |
| 2016 | $11,026 | $989,325 | $645,519 | $343,806 |
| 2015 | -- | $974,465 | $635,823 | $338,642 |
| 2014 | -- | $955,378 | $623,369 | $332,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map