8 Abbie Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $993,869 - $1,172,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Abbie Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $1,099,967, approximately $332 per square foot. 8 Abbie Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Aat Re Dev Llc
Bought by
Araneo Gerald P and Araneo Rebecca G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araneo Gerald P | $412,245 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araneo Gerald P | $374,000 | |
| Closed | Araneo Gerald P | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Araneo Gerald P | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,190 | $663,100 | $118,400 | $544,700 |
| 2024 | $12,204 | $400,400 | $103,400 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $11,968 | $400,400 | $103,400 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $11,792 | $400,400 | $103,400 | $297,000 |
| 2021 | $11,792 | $400,400 | $103,400 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $12,360 | $427,400 | $103,400 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $10,933 | $376,100 | $110,700 | $265,400 |
| 2018 | $10,772 | $376,100 | $110,700 | $265,400 |
| 2017 | $10,708 | $376,100 | $110,700 | $265,400 |
| 2016 | $10,309 | $376,100 | $110,700 | $265,400 |
| 2015 | $10,128 | $376,100 | $110,700 | $265,400 |
| 2014 | $9,942 | $378,900 | $110,700 | $268,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map