9 Abbie Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,754,102
5
Beds
5
Baths
7,040
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Abbie Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $1,429,276, approximately $203 per square foot. 9 Abbie Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Naugatuck Borough Of
Bought by
Chrzanowski Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrzanowski Peter | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chrzanowski Peter | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrzanowski Peter | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,970 | $1,307,000 | $114,800 | $1,192,200 |
| 2024 | $22,729 | $745,700 | $100,000 | $645,700 |
| 2023 | $22,289 | $745,700 | $100,000 | $645,700 |
| 2022 | $21,961 | $745,700 | $100,000 | $645,700 |
| 2021 | $21,961 | $745,700 | $100,000 | $645,700 |
| 2020 | $21,566 | $745,700 | $100,000 | $645,700 |
| 2019 | $19,532 | $671,900 | $106,900 | $565,000 |
| 2018 | $19,243 | $671,900 | $106,900 | $565,000 |
| 2017 | $19,129 | $671,900 | $106,900 | $565,000 |
| 2016 | $18,417 | $671,900 | $106,900 | $565,000 |
| 2015 | $18,094 | $671,900 | $106,900 | $565,000 |
| 2014 | $17,350 | $661,200 | $106,900 | $554,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map