8 Alders Ln Wilmington, DE 19807
Westover Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,315,392
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,861
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Alders Ln, Wilmington, DE 19807 and is currently estimated at $1,190,098, approximately $308 per square foot. 8 Alders Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and Tower Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Pierce Jay L and Pierce Eleanor H
Bought by
Pierce Jay L and Pierce Eleanor H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Pierce Jay L and Pierce Eleanor H
Bought by
Pierce Jay L and Pierce Eleanor H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Jay L | -- | Attorney | |
| Pierce Jay L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,105,200 | $165,100 | $940,100 |
| 2024 | $10,035 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $8,874 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $8,938 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $9,061 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2020 | $9,061 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2019 | $282 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2018 | $8,900 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2017 | $8,791 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2016 | $8,231 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
| 2014 | $7,154 | $274,500 | $54,600 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map