8 Alexandria Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,585,000 - $1,862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Alexandria, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,774,187, approximately $857 per square foot. 8 Alexandria is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Sung Chi C and Sung Janet C
Bought by
Sung Chi C and Sung Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Yuan Tung Hsun and Yuan Leslie Chin Lin
Bought by
Sung Chi C and Sung Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sung Chi C | -- | -- | |
| Sung Chi C | $520,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,081 | $768,188 | $514,265 | $253,923 |
| 2024 | $8,081 | $753,126 | $504,181 | $248,945 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $738,359 | $494,295 | $244,064 |
| 2022 | $7,721 | $723,882 | $484,603 | $239,279 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | $709,689 | $475,101 | $234,588 |
| 2020 | $7,501 | $702,413 | $470,230 | $232,183 |
| 2019 | $8,019 | $688,641 | $461,010 | $227,631 |
| 2018 | $7,888 | $675,139 | $451,971 | $223,168 |
| 2017 | $7,739 | $661,901 | $443,108 | $218,793 |
| 2016 | $7,428 | $648,923 | $434,420 | $214,503 |
| 2015 | $7,273 | $639,176 | $427,895 | $211,281 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $626,656 | $419,513 | $207,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map