8 Astor Ridge Dr Unit C Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,907 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Astor Ridge Dr Unit C, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $345,477, approximately $257 per square foot. 8 Astor Ridge Dr Unit C is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Chen Phillis H and Chen Paul
Bought by
Belsky Sanford Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belsky Sanford Albert | $177,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,679 | $273,000 | $36,700 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $273,000 | $36,700 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $133,500 | $16,900 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $133,500 | $16,900 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $133,500 | $16,900 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $133,500 | $16,900 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $133,500 | $16,900 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $133,500 | $16,900 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $133,500 | $16,900 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $96,000 | $12,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,000 | $12,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,000 | $12,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map