Estimated Value: $156,504 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Averill St, Otego, NY 13825 and is currently estimated at $174,876, approximately $124 per square foot. 8 Averill St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Unatego Junior/Senior High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Escher David H
Bought by
Roese Stephen R and Roese Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,486
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Bemis Alton C
Bought by
Escher David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roese Stephen R | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Escher David | $103,000 | Joseph Kehoe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roese Stephen R | $106,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,000 | $21,600 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map