RENTED APR 30, 2026

8 Azure Ln Greer, SC 29651

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $407,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Mountain View Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 8 Azure Ln, Greer, SC 29651 since 07 March 2026 and is currently priced at $368,200. This property was built in 2015. 8 Azure Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Scott Casey

Casey Group Real Estate, LLC License #86427 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Scott Casey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2015

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

2015

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level, Some Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Estimated Age: 11-20
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Rental
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lvt Date: 03/07/2026
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Parking Garage: Door Opener, Side/Rear Entry
  • Street Designation: Lane
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Subdivision: Robinson Landing
  • Type: Single Family
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built (Public Record): 2015

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave-Stand Alone, Cook Top-Electric
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Ceiling Trey, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Smoke Detector, Tub Garden, Walk In Closet, Split Floor Plan
  • Storage Space: Attic
  • Master Bedroom: Y
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y
  • Bedroom 3: Y
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Breakfast Room: Y
  • Deck: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x11
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 17x15
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 14x11
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x8
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Screened Porch: N
  • Bedroom 4: N

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch-Front, Sprklr In Grnd-Partial Yd, Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer-Partial, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Patio: Y, Size: 10x12

• Heating System: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Lyons Peter M and Lyons Julia G
Bought by
Cure Carl and Cure Candy
Current Estimated Value
$368,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Outstanding Balance
$105,860
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Vicars Construction Llc
Bought by
Lyons Julia G and Lyons Peter M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Turner Cecil R
Bought by
Vicars Construction Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cure Carl $225,200 None Available
Lyons Julia G $214,000 None Available
Vicars Construction Llc $150,000 --
Turner Cecil R $112,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cure Carl $124,200
Previous Owner Lyons Julia G $184,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,425 $15,290 $3,790 $11,500
2024 $4,425 $13,290 $2,100 $11,190
2023 $4,289 $13,290 $2,100 $11,190
2022 $4,001 $13,290 $2,100 $11,190
2021 $3,920 $13,290 $2,100 $11,190
2020 $3,855 $12,410 $1,800 $10,610
2019 $3,843 $12,410 $1,800 $10,610
2018 $1,324 $8,270 $1,200 $7,070
2017 $1,292 $8,270 $1,200 $7,070
2016 $1,239 $206,760 $30,000 $176,760
2015 $534 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2014 $697 $40,000 $40,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1584017

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0634.08-01-019.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.