8 Benchmark Dr Boulder, CO 80303
Paragon Estates NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,390/month
Highlights
- City View
- 2.22 Acre Lot
- Open Space
- Douglass Elementary School Rated A-
- Cul-De-Sac
- Development of the land is complete
About This Lot
What would you build if Boulder gave you a blank canvas? This exceptional west-facing homesite offers sweeping, unobstructed views of the Rocky Mountain Range, Flatirons, and Boulder Valley. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and bordering Open Space, the setting provides a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and direct access to the surrounding landscape. With views stretching from Eldorado Canyon and the Boulder Flatirons to Longs Peak and across the Eastern Plains, this lot captures the full beauty of Boulder County. A remarkable opportunity to design and build a custom residence that responds to the views, sunsets and terrain. Whether envisioning a contemporary architectural home or a more understated mountain retreat, the site supports a wide range of possibilities. Enjoy immediate access to trails and open space while remaining approximately 8 miles from Downtown Boulder and convenient to shopping, dining, and daily amenities. Easy access to Denver, Louisville, Lafayette, DIA, and all things high country. A rare opportunity to create a home in one of Boulder’s most extraordinary settings.
WHAT WOULD YOU BUILD?
Listing Agent
Corcoran Perry & Co. Brokerage Email: pleitz@corcoranperry.com,720-404-6099 License #100046809 Listed on: 03/13/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,530
Lot Details
- 2.22 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Open Space
- Cul-De-Sac
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Development of the land is complete
- Property is zoned ER
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
- Association fees include reserves
- Benchmark HOA, Phone Number (303) 579-4682
- Benchmark Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0036189
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $68,856 | $68,856 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $68,856 | $68,856 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $49,748 | $53,433 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $22,793 | $22,793 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,303 | $88,031 | $46,897 | $41,134 |
| 2020 | $8,109 | $92,836 | $45,474 | $47,362 |
| 2019 | $8,915 | $92,836 | $45,474 | $47,362 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $81,950 | $38,160 | $43,790 |
| 2017 | $8,007 | $90,601 | $42,188 | $48,413 |
| 2016 | $9,986 | $89,526 | $52,934 | $36,592 |
| 2015 | $9,452 | $76,353 | $35,502 | $40,851 |
| 2014 | $8,858 | $76,353 | $35,502 | $40,851 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,499,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $272,500 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 4730363
APN: 1577140-01-008
- 9 Benchmark Dr
- 7233 Spring Ct
- 7351 Panorama Dr
- 7171 Marshall Dr
- 7474 Spring Dr
- 6877 Marshall Dr
- 7794 Dyer Rd
- 1126 W Enclave Cir
- 423 Blackfoot St
- 443 Blackfoot St
- 352 Shawnee Ln
- 1057 W Century Dr Unit 122
- 1053 W Century Dr Unit 203
- 111 Cayauga Way
- 966 Eldorado Ln
- 7313 S Boulder Rd
- 218 Mohawk Cir
- 210 Mohawk Cir
- 900 Eldorado Ln
- 114 8th Ave
- 307 1st Ave
- 855 W Chestnut Cir
- 855 W Dillon Rd
- 2250 Main St
- 317 Grouse Ct
- 2371 Stonecrop Way
- 622 Discovery Pkwy
- 516 W Spruce Way
- 1727 High Plains Ct Unit 1727
- 5321 Marshall Dr Unit B
- 226 Lois Cir
- 338 Pheasant Run
- 20 S Boulder Cir Unit 2108
- 33 S Boulder Cir Unit 203
- 3518 Nyland Way
- 242 Pheasant Run Unit A
- 1830 W Centennial Dr Unit 208
- 852 Garfield Ave
- 1736-1899 Regal Ct
- 4917 Thunderbird Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.