8 Bethany Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $576,212 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bethany Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $595,553, approximately $427 per square foot. 8 Bethany Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Pudjunis William and Pudjunis Laura
Bought by
Pudjunis Ft and Pudjunis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Sturbridge Home Blders
Bought by
Pudjunis William and Pudjunis Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pudjunis Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pudjunis William | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pudjunis William | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pudjunis William | $57,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Pudjunis William | $71,587 | |
| Previous Owner | Pudjunis William | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $455,800 | $137,000 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $393,500 | $123,900 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $393,500 | $123,900 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $393,500 | $123,900 | $269,600 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $308,600 | $107,700 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $308,600 | $107,700 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $308,600 | $107,700 | $200,900 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $276,000 | $97,000 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,226 | $276,000 | $97,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $276,000 | $97,000 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $266,200 | $97,900 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $266,200 | $97,900 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map