8 Blueberry Hill Rd Westhampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $747,442
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Blueberry Hill Rd, Westhampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $609,611, approximately $303 per square foot. 8 Blueberry Hill Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Mccarthy Maura L
Bought by
Conner Charles T and Mccarthy Maura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,157
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$134,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Charles T | -- | None Available | |
| Conner Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Charles T | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Conner Charles T | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,956 | $575,100 | $119,000 | $456,100 |
| 2024 | $11,899 | $575,100 | $119,000 | $456,100 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $119,000 | $119,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $119,000 | $119,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $111,200 | $111,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,856 | $101,700 | $101,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map