8 Bowie Rd Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $3,146,000 - $4,689,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Bowie Rd, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $4,079,527, approximately $815 per square foot. 8 Bowie Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Tsai Albert Ei Meng and Tsai Debra Yuyu
Bought by
Tsai Family Revocable Trust and Tsai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Family Trust Sison Alfredo I And Aurora V Trs
Bought by
Tsai Albert Ei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsai Albert Ei | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,615 | $1,838,788 | $1,302,958 | $535,830 |
| 2024 | $22,567 | $1,802,734 | $1,277,410 | $525,324 |
| 2023 | $22,235 | $1,767,387 | $1,252,363 | $515,024 |
| 2022 | $20,822 | $1,732,733 | $1,227,807 | $504,926 |
| 2021 | $20,753 | $1,698,759 | $1,203,733 | $495,026 |
| 2019 | $19,900 | $1,648,376 | $1,168,031 | $480,345 |
| 2018 | $19,300 | $1,616,056 | $1,145,129 | $470,927 |
| 2016 | $18,351 | $1,553,305 | $1,100,663 | $452,642 |
| 2015 | $18,181 | $1,529,974 | $1,084,131 | $445,843 |
| 2014 | $17,972 | $1,500,005 | $1,062,895 | $437,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map