8 Buffalo Dr Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $867,000 - $949,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Buffalo Dr, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $910,653, approximately $312 per square foot. 8 Buffalo Dr is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Meadow Lark School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Stuart Dustin
Bought by
Stuart Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Wald Thomas N and Wald Sheryl A
Bought by
Stuart Dustin and Stuart Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,300
Interest Rate
4.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Dustin | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Dustin | $484,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |