8 Canborne Way Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $281,579 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Canborne Way, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $323,645, approximately $219 per square foot. 8 Canborne Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Thoren Lynne J
Bought by
Daddario Raymond F and Kosior Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Bevins James and Bevins Eleanor
Bought by
Thoren Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Corcoran Sylvia
Bought by
Bevins James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daddario Raymond F | -- | -- | |
| Thoren Lynne | $165,000 | -- | |
| Bevins James | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bevins James | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |