8 Canning Ct Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,658,767
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Canning Ct, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,454,942, approximately $940 per square foot. 8 Canning Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Conner Jeffrey S
Bought by
Joshi Randy C and Joshi Kiana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$691,543
Outstanding Balance
$591,588
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$863,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Kershaw David Stanley and Kershaw Simon Julian
Bought by
Conner Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$673,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Conner Michelle M
Bought by
Conner Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$673,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshi Randy C | $923,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Conner Jeffrey S | $841,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Conner Jeffrey S | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joshi Randy C | $691,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Jeffrey S | $673,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,860 | $1,189,073 | $739,587 | $449,486 |
| 2024 | $12,570 | $1,028,504 | $725,086 | $303,418 |
| 2023 | $12,570 | $1,008,338 | $710,869 | $297,469 |
| 2022 | $12,373 | $988,568 | $696,931 | $291,637 |
| 2021 | $12,185 | $969,185 | $683,266 | $285,919 |
| 2019 | $23,520 | $940,440 | $663,000 | $277,440 |
| 2018 | $12,319 | $990,855 | $714,147 | $276,708 |
| 2017 | $12,122 | $971,428 | $700,145 | $271,283 |
| 2016 | $11,639 | $952,381 | $686,417 | $265,964 |
| 2015 | $10,801 | $870,000 | $627,043 | $242,957 |
| 2014 | $10,856 | $870,000 | $650,000 | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map