8 Chamberlin Ave E Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Chamberlin Ave E, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $290,971, approximately $154 per square foot. 8 Chamberlin Ave E is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $259,400 | $55,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $233,000 | $49,500 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $218,000 | $49,500 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $186,600 | $45,000 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $167,500 | $24,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $160,600 | $22,500 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $160,600 | $22,500 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $153,100 | $22,500 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $141,000 | $22,200 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map