8 Clark Rd New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Clark Rd, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $569,021, approximately $279 per square foot. 8 Clark Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Lobraico Maureen
Bought by
Hughes Robert T and Hughes Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Robert T | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Robert T | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Hughes Robert T | $170,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Robert T | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Robert T | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,520 | $323,600 | $91,000 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $7,881 | $215,800 | $89,200 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $7,531 | $215,800 | $89,200 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $215,800 | $89,200 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $215,800 | $89,200 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $215,800 | $89,200 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $6,019 | $194,800 | $72,800 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $194,800 | $72,800 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $194,800 | $72,800 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $194,800 | $72,800 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $194,800 | $72,800 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $216,100 | $79,800 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map