9 Westview Trail New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $504,302
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Westview Trail, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $477,826, approximately $398 per square foot. 9 Westview Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Miner Jane
Bought by
Mimnaugh Scott and Mimnaugh Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,989
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$379,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mimnaugh Scott | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mimnaugh Scott | $130,000 | |
| Open | Mimnaugh Scott | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,596 | $288,500 | $89,800 | $198,700 |
| 2024 | $6,333 | $173,400 | $83,700 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $6,052 | $173,400 | $83,700 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $173,400 | $83,700 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $173,400 | $83,700 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $5,303 | $173,400 | $83,700 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $159,700 | $68,300 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $159,700 | $68,300 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $159,700 | $68,300 | $91,400 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $159,700 | $68,300 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $4,580 | $159,700 | $68,300 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $155,900 | $76,200 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map