4 Westview Trail New Fairfield, CT 06812
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $980,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,867
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Westview Trail, New Fairfield, CT 06812 and is currently estimated at $805,636, approximately $208 per square foot. 4 Westview Trail is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Meeting House Hill School, New Fairfield Middle School, and New Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Hanniger Matthew
Bought by
Chappa Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Scott Robert F and Scott Barbara A
Bought by
Hanniger Matthew and Chappe Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappa Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Chappa Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Hanniger Matthew | $151,000 | -- | |
| Hanniger Matthew | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanniger Matthew | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanniger Matthew | $235,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanniger Matthew | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,923 | $490,800 | $115,000 | $375,800 |
| 2024 | $12,395 | $339,400 | $107,100 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $11,845 | $339,400 | $107,100 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $11,020 | $339,400 | $107,100 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $10,688 | $339,400 | $107,100 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $10,379 | $339,400 | $107,100 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $9,641 | $312,000 | $87,300 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $9,541 | $312,000 | $87,300 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $9,304 | $312,000 | $87,300 | $224,700 |
| 2016 | $8,776 | $312,000 | $87,300 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | $8,776 | $312,000 | $87,300 | $224,700 |
| 2014 | $10,265 | $393,600 | $96,100 | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map