Estimated Value: $377,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cloud Ct, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $400,093, approximately $367 per square foot. 8 Cloud Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Little Chico Creek Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Sandra D Revocable Trust and Burner Sandra D
Bought by
Sandra D Burner Revocable Trust and Burner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
34%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Murray Virginia L
Bought by
Burner Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,586
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Zink Timmons General Partners
Bought by
Murray Andrew J and Murray Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,050
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra D Burner Revocable Trust | -- | North American Title | |
| Burner Sandra D | $155,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Murray Andrew J | $112,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandra D Burner Revocable Trust | $1 | |
| Open | Sandra D Burner Revocable Trust | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burner Sandra D | $144,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Andrew J | $106,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $229,547 | $85,670 | $143,877 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $225,047 | $83,991 | $141,056 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $220,636 | $82,345 | $138,291 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $216,311 | $80,731 | $135,580 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $212,071 | $79,149 | $132,922 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $209,898 | $78,338 | $131,560 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $205,783 | $76,802 | $128,981 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $201,749 | $75,297 | $126,452 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $197,794 | $73,821 | $123,973 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $193,917 | $72,374 | $121,543 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $191,005 | $71,287 | $119,718 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $187,264 | $69,891 | $117,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map