8 Corte Rinaldo Lafayette, CA 94549
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,769,000 - $2,727,743
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,790
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Corte Rinaldo, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,230,686, approximately $465 per square foot. 8 Corte Rinaldo is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Roger A and Armstrong Mary Anne
Bought by
Shansab Mohammad Yousuf
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,267,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,149,707
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,080,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shansab Mohammad Yousuf | $1,690,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shansab Mohammad Yousuf | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shansab Mohammad Yousuf | $1,267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,969 | $1,793,441 | $732,233 | $1,061,208 |
| 2024 | $21,242 | $1,758,276 | $717,876 | $1,040,400 |
| 2023 | $21,242 | $1,723,800 | $703,800 | $1,020,000 |
| 2022 | $21,239 | $1,690,000 | $690,000 | $1,000,000 |
| 2021 | $11,785 | $851,508 | $206,145 | $645,363 |
| 2019 | $11,327 | $826,254 | $200,032 | $626,222 |
| 2018 | $10,934 | $810,054 | $196,110 | $613,944 |
| 2017 | $10,721 | $794,171 | $192,265 | $601,906 |
| 2016 | $10,492 | $778,600 | $188,496 | $590,104 |
| 2015 | $10,194 | $766,906 | $185,665 | $581,241 |
| 2014 | $10,071 | $751,885 | $182,029 | $569,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map