8 Courtside Ln Ashland, VA 23005
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Courtside Ln, Ashland, VA 23005 and is currently estimated at $349,100, approximately $222 per square foot. 8 Courtside Ln is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Henry Clay Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Collison James Drew
Bought by
Sutton George L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Dow Frank
Bought by
Collison James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Duffy Joyce
Bought by
Dow Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton George L | $211,300 | -- | |
| Collison James | $114,500 | -- | |
| Dow Frank | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collison James | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dow Frank | $200,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $320,100 | $85,000 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $273,300 | $80,000 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $273,300 | $80,000 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $237,200 | $70,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $219,600 | $68,000 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $219,600 | $68,000 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $219,600 | $68,000 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $190,000 | $58,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $171,700 | $52,000 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $171,700 | $52,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map