8 Crescent Cir Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $262,193 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crescent Cir, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $283,798, approximately $303 per square foot. 8 Crescent Cir is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1974
Bought by
Schumsky Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumsky Patricia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumsky Patricia S | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Schumsky Patricia S | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Schumsky Patricia S | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $113,260 | $52,420 | $60,840 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $113,260 | $52,420 | $60,840 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $113,260 | $52,420 | $60,840 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $113,260 | $52,420 | $60,840 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $113,260 | $52,420 | $60,840 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $116,930 | $54,180 | $62,750 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $116,930 | $54,180 | $62,750 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $116,930 | $54,180 | $62,750 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $120,730 | $54,180 | $66,550 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $120,730 | $54,180 | $66,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map