8 Crystal Dr Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,915
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Crystal Dr, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $859,492, approximately $294 per square foot. 8 Crystal Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,443 | $773,200 | $367,800 | $405,400 |
| 2024 | $11,072 | $773,200 | $367,800 | $405,400 |
| 2023 | $10,058 | $776,700 | $367,800 | $408,900 |
| 2022 | $9,781 | $466,000 | $235,800 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $9,842 | $466,000 | $235,800 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $9,949 | $466,000 | $235,800 | $230,200 |
| 2019 | $10,303 | $466,000 | $235,800 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $8,924 | $466,700 | $236,300 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $428,100 | $193,900 | $234,200 |
| 2016 | $9,204 | $428,100 | $193,900 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $9,512 | $428,100 | $193,900 | $234,200 |
| 2014 | $8,836 | $428,100 | $193,900 | $234,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map