8 Donnington St Pueblo, CO 81005
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,295 - $391,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Donnington St, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $365,074, approximately $219 per square foot. 8 Donnington St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Goodnight Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Relocation Resoures Intl
Bought by
Galassini Linda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Hayes David L + Patricia J
Bought by
Relocation Resoures Intl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Hayes David L + Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Rrdc Iii Llc
Bought by
Oakwood Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Bought by
Rrdc Iii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Bought by
Rrdc Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galassini Linda Kay | $181,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Resoures Intl | -- | -- | |
| Hayes David L + Patricia J | $165,100 | -- | |
| Oakwood Construction Co Inc | $53,600 | -- | |
| Rrdc Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $183,000 | -- | |
| Rrdc Ii Llc | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $22,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $21,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $24,880 | $2,350 | $22,530 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $19,260 | $2,430 | $16,830 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $19,810 | $2,500 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $19,810 | $2,500 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $18,081 | $2,038 | $16,043 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $16,264 | $2,052 | $14,212 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $16,264 | $2,052 | $14,212 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $16,213 | $2,269 | $13,944 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $16,213 | $2,269 | $13,944 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $15,669 | $2,269 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map