8 Driscol Rd Greenfield, NH 03047
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Driscol Rd, Greenfield, NH 03047 and is currently estimated at $466,208, approximately $295 per square foot. 8 Driscol Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, South Meadow School, and Conval Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Simmons Frederic and Vogel Leslie
Bought by
Greenfield Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfield Town Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $407,900 | $118,400 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $9,076 | $407,900 | $118,400 | $289,500 |
| 2023 | $7,543 | $222,500 | $68,600 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $6,768 | $222,500 | $68,600 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $5,963 | $222,500 | $68,600 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $6,041 | $222,500 | $68,600 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $6,068 | $222,500 | $68,600 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $185,100 | $53,800 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $5,547 | $185,100 | $53,800 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $5,225 | $185,100 | $53,800 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $184,900 | $53,800 | $131,100 |
| 2014 | $4,924 | $184,900 | $53,800 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $5,480 | $225,600 | $76,500 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map