8 Dulce Rd Santa Fe, NM 87508
Eldorado at Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,496 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
929
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Dulce Rd, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $533,374, approximately $574 per square foot. 8 Dulce Rd is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including El Dorado Community School and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Nuttal Eric J and Nuttal Melissa J
Bought by
Johnson Mark Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Outstanding Balance
$33,223
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$500,151
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mark Timothy | $133,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $185,628 | $76,070 | $109,558 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $180,222 | $73,855 | $106,367 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $174,973 | $71,704 | $103,269 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $169,878 | $69,616 | $100,262 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $54,977 | $22,529 | $32,448 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $53,376 | $21,873 | $31,503 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $51,822 | $21,236 | $30,586 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $50,313 | $20,618 | $29,695 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $48,848 | $20,017 | $28,831 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $45,467 | $19,435 | $26,032 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $44,144 | $19,437 | $24,707 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $47,353 | $19,417 | $27,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map