8 Duluth Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Duluth Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $257,346, approximately $199 per square foot. 8 Duluth Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St Mark Elementary School, Nichols School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $232,000 | $42,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $583 | $104,000 | $25,900 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $540 | $104,000 | $25,900 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $523 | $104,000 | $25,900 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $523 | $104,000 | $25,900 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $677 | $104,000 | $25,900 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $88,000 | $9,200 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $88,000 | $9,200 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $523 | $88,000 | $9,200 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $88,000 | $9,200 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $9,200 | $78,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $9,200 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map