8 E 2nd Ave Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $199,870 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E 2nd Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $261,718, approximately $176 per square foot. 8 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Albert M. Bean Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1975
Bought by
Mcculley James C and Mcculley Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculley James C | $8,000 | -- | |
| Mcculley James C | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $5,262 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $825 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $106,100 | $23,800 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $139,300 | $47,500 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $5,711 | $139,300 | $47,500 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $5,547 | $139,300 | $47,500 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map