Seller's Agent in 2016
Greg McGee
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 740-4763
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,337 - $234,000
Near River Parks, Wonderfully Updated Home Near Brookside, Mature Trees, Gorgeous Kitchen and Bathroom, Newer Appliances and HVAC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tria Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Helen J | $80,000 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Jjb Properties L L C | $41,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Helen J | $71,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | Sold | $119,900 | +0.8% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $16,045 | $2,857 | $13,188 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $15,281 | $3,069 | $12,212 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $14,553 | $2,668 | $11,885 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $13,860 | $3,500 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $13,200 | $3,333 | $9,867 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $13,200 | $3,333 | $9,867 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $13,200 | $3,333 | $9,867 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $13,200 | $3,333 | $9,867 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $13,200 | $3,333 | $9,867 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $9,482 | $2,978 | $6,504 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $9,482 | $3,333 | $6,149 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $9,482 | $3,333 | $6,149 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Greg McGee
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 740-4763
3 in this area
64 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kirk VanValkenburgh
Meridian Real Estate
(918) 625-9077
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1603654
APN: 08850-92-25-01610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.