8 E Lake Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Bellona-Gittings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $669,378
Studio
4
Baths
4,001
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $667,189, approximately $166 per square foot. 8 E Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,099 | $403,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,099 | $387,400 | $168,300 | $219,100 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $384,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,015 | $382,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,951 | $379,300 | $168,300 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $8,342 | $378,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,287 | $378,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,390 | $377,700 | $168,300 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $8,457 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,933 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,933 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,933 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map