8 Ellen St Bristol, RI 02809
Downtown Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,133 - $620,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Ellen St, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $550,783, approximately $385 per square foot. 8 Ellen St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
James P Tavares Constr
Bought by
Costa Michael S and Costa Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Michael S | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Michael S | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Michael S | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Michael S | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Costa Michael S | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $321,600 | $128,700 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $321,600 | $128,700 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $321,600 | $128,700 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $321,600 | $128,700 | $192,900 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $263,400 | $114,700 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $263,400 | $114,700 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $263,400 | $114,700 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $250,500 | $88,400 | $162,100 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $210,300 | $72,800 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $210,300 | $72,800 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $210,300 | $72,800 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $239,910 | $110,900 | $129,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map