8 Falcon Ct Wilmington, DE 19808
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,425
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Falcon Ct, Wilmington, DE 19808 and is currently estimated at $450,542, approximately $185 per square foot. 8 Falcon Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, Thomas McKean High School, and The Independence School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Duffy Mcgrory Eileen
Bought by
Kvoka Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,555
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvoka Robert M | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kvoka Robert M | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $440,800 | $88,200 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $3,706 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $3,484 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $110,500 | $23,600 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map