8 Floresta St Gunnison, CO 81230
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Floresta St, Gunnison, CO 81230 and is currently estimated at $804,667, approximately $405 per square foot. 8 Floresta St is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $38,990 | $15,150 | $23,840 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $37,140 | $17,130 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $26,750 | $12,340 | $14,410 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $20,090 | $5,720 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $20,680 | $5,890 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $28,900 | $7,160 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $28,900 | $7,160 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $20,700 | $5,580 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $20,700 | $5,580 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $969 | $17,190 | $3,880 | $13,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map