8 Gainesmill Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,811 - $1,473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gainesmill, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,407,453, approximately $918 per square foot. 8 Gainesmill is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Ta Henry Hung and Hong Kim
Bought by
Ta Henry Hung and Hong Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Henry Hung | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $307,286 | $122,043 | $185,243 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $301,261 | $119,650 | $181,611 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $295,354 | $117,304 | $178,050 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $289,563 | $115,004 | $174,559 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $283,886 | $112,749 | $171,137 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $280,976 | $111,593 | $169,383 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $275,467 | $109,405 | $166,062 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $270,066 | $107,260 | $162,806 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $264,771 | $105,157 | $159,614 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $259,580 | $103,095 | $156,485 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $255,681 | $101,546 | $154,135 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $250,673 | $99,557 | $151,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map