8 Garrett Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,950 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Garrett Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $280,238, approximately $198 per square foot. 8 Garrett Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Hatchett Phillip L
Bought by
Lucas James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,125
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas James | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas James | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $223,200 | $65,000 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $217,300 | $65,000 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $207,600 | $65,000 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $188,600 | $60,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $163,900 | $52,900 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $158,800 | $52,900 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $155,100 | $52,900 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $997 | $153,300 | $52,900 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $950 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $47 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $157,300 | $54,800 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map