S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sherri Holleran
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $873,000
Charming, extended Cape style home on large, level corner lot. Lots of flexibility for all types of lifestyles! Floor plan can grow and change as your needs change. Home boasts a fourth bedroom or second story playroom with separate stair case over the garage. Overlook your beautiful rear yard with storage shed from the screened porch or composite deck. Lots of updates - newer driveway, roof, recessed lights, garage doors, central air conditioning, water conditioner and deck. You'll never run out of storage space in this home! So many storage closets! Other areas to enjoy include: skylight office, exercise area and second floor laundry. Welcome Home to Franklin! Sellers to entertain offers between $475,000 - $500,000.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sherri Holleran
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin License #449505204 Listed on: 05/08/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1989
Lot Details
0.92 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Kevin | $490,000 | -- | |
| Foran Lawrence | $399,900 | -- | |
| Foran Lawrence | $399,900 | -- | |
| Gleichauf Gary | $172,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Kevin | $481,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleichauf Gary | $331,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Foran Lawrence | $326,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Gleichauf Gary | $161,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Sold | $490,000 | +3.2% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,307 | $714,900 | $333,400 | $381,500 |
| 2024 | $8,037 | $681,700 | $333,400 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $637,800 | $289,500 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $530,700 | $219,300 | $311,400 |
| 2021 | $7,231 | $493,600 | $243,800 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $466,600 | $227,700 | $238,900 |
| 2019 | $6,610 | $450,900 | $219,600 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $6,229 | $425,200 | $215,600 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $411,100 | $201,500 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $6,144 | $423,700 | $204,100 | $219,600 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $418,500 | $198,900 | $219,600 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $394,000 | $174,400 | $219,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sherri Holleran
Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Lisa Perrin
Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle
(508) 826-4970
38 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71832735
APN: FRAN-000214-000000-000132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.