8 Glen Abbey Trail Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $647,901 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Glen Abbey Trail, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $712,225, approximately $197 per square foot. 8 Glen Abbey Trail is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Ferrante James Richard and Ferrante Regina Mary
Bought by
Ferrante James Richard and Ferrante Regina Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrante James Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $480,890 | $45,500 | $435,390 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $480,890 | $45,500 | $435,390 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $480,890 | $45,500 | $435,390 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $337,660 | $40,000 | $297,660 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $337,660 | $40,000 | $297,660 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $337,660 | $40,000 | $297,660 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $337,660 | $40,000 | $297,660 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $337,340 | $35,000 | $302,340 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $337,340 | $35,000 | $302,340 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $337,340 | $35,000 | $302,340 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $337,340 | $25,810 | $311,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $337,340 | $25,810 | $311,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map