8 Harris Ln Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $435,864 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Harris Ln, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $517,466, approximately $321 per square foot. 8 Harris Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Middle School and Mount Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1985
Bought by
Mcguinness Paul and Mcguinness Lucretia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguinness Paul | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,706 | $249,800 | $152,900 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $8,211 | $249,800 | $152,900 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map