8 Hitchcock Cir Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $277,572 - $374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Hitchcock Cir, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $310,393, approximately $139 per square foot. 8 Hitchcock Cir is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Gouhin Jerome M
Bought by
Trump Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,254
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trump Timothy J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trump Timothy J | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $129,080 | $24,380 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $130,640 | $24,380 | $106,260 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $123,860 | $24,380 | $99,480 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $117,020 | $24,380 | $92,640 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $118,520 | $24,380 | $94,140 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $119,900 | $24,380 | $95,520 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $119,900 | $24,380 | $95,520 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $121,220 | $24,380 | $96,840 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $122,600 | $24,380 | $98,220 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $124,080 | $24,360 | $99,720 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $125,410 | $24,360 | $101,050 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $125,290 | $24,360 | $100,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map