8 Huntley Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $686,893 - $1,064,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Huntley Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $904,973, approximately $598 per square foot. 8 Huntley Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Ayers Christopher
Bought by
Ayers Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,701 | $222,700 | $89,400 | $133,300 |
| 2024 | $9,636 | $222,700 | $89,400 | $133,300 |
| 2023 | $9,636 | $222,700 | $89,400 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $9,538 | $222,700 | $89,400 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $8,457 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $8,541 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $8,551 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $8,496 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $8,551 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $8,426 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $8,261 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $8,048 | $195,900 | $89,400 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map