Seller's Agent in 2016
Ashley Miller
RE/MAX
(334) 332-8328
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $404,231
Are you looking for privacy? Need a home on one level? Look no further! This home is spacious with over 3000 square feet on ONE LEVEL. The home is nestled back in the trees with a nice yard area as well. You can relax on the wrap around porch and enjoy this beautiful natural setting. Inside you have spacious bedrooms as well. The living offers a fireplace. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS License #000074378 Listed on: 10/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NONMEMBER LICENSEE
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Sold | $193,600 | -3.2% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $36,320 | $3,150 | $33,170 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $68,680 | $5,900 | $62,780 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $68,955 | $5,566 | $63,389 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $59,049 | $5,565 | $53,484 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $53,811 | $5,300 | $48,511 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $51,620 | $5,300 | $46,320 |
| 2019 | $936 | $26,000 | $1,940 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $882 | $25,900 | $1,940 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $24,040 | $1,860 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $49,160 | $3,800 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $820 | $48,351 | $3,652 | $44,699 |
| 2014 | $838 | $49,342 | $3,652 | $45,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ashley Miller
RE/MAX
(334) 332-8328
218 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NONMEMBER LICENSEE
NON MEMBER
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 112522
APN: 16-04-17-00-000-015.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.