8 Johns Ct Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $570,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Johns Ct, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $544,520, approximately $338 per square foot. 8 Johns Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Molinardo Donna M
Bought by
Buchana John and Buchanan Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Bought by
Molinario Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Bought by
Molinario Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchana John | $495,000 | None Available | |
| Molinario Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Molinario Donna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $22,400 | $3,000 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $950 | $22,400 | $3,000 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $949 | $22,400 | $3,000 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $934 | $22,400 | $3,000 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $883 | $22,400 | $3,000 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $843 | $22,400 | $3,000 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $839 | $22,400 | $3,000 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $847 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $776 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $764 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map