8 Juniper Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Central Orinda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,378,000 - $1,650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Juniper Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,530,034, approximately $693 per square foot. 8 Juniper Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Glorietta Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Katz Martin E and Katz Marilyn J
Bought by
Katz Martin E and Katz Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,150
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Martin E | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Katz Martin E | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $337,228 | $123,079 | $214,149 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $330,616 | $120,666 | $209,950 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $324,134 | $118,300 | $205,834 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $317,780 | $115,981 | $201,799 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $311,550 | $113,707 | $197,843 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $302,312 | $110,336 | $191,976 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $296,385 | $108,173 | $188,212 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $290,574 | $106,052 | $184,522 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $284,877 | $103,973 | $180,904 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,599 | $102,412 | $178,187 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $275,103 | $100,406 | $174,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map