NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2020

Last sale price $87,500 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,702 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Woodwork
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of October 2020

Legal 2 family, larger unit has one bedroom down, 2/3 up (one is a walk thru). Second unit is a Studio with a large living/bedroom. Would be a great in-law or college set-up. Hardwood floors through out 1st floor of larger unit. Was sold but folded due to buyer losing job due to Pandemic. Some TLC would make this a great investor or owner occupied home. Great central location minutes to the 33. Has had home inspection and repairs from same already done. Ready for quick close. There is a sunroom across the back of the house that is how you access the studio-this add extra living space to the Studio, apartment. 2 car detached garage adds to the value of this property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Enas Latif

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301216105 Listed on: 05/20/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 8,313 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Window Treatments
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Space Heater
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-050-0005-014-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

8,313 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: South on Harlem, east on Loretto
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Shake Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Paved, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Space Heater
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-050-0005-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8313.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4922.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2020
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$87,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-11.62%
Current Estimated Value
$248,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.43%
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,765
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2015
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$46,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Degolier Stapleton Angela M and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veteran S Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Marlin Daniel and Marlin Paul
Bought by
Stapleton Stephen C and Degolier Stapleton Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,720
Interest Rate
4.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monim Thahia $87,500 None Available
Walia Harmohinder S $46,500 None Available
Secretary Of Veteran S Affairs $135,256 Fidelity Title Insurance Com
Stapleton Stephen C $80,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Monim Thahia $78,750
Previous Owner Stapleton Stephen C $81,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Sold $87,500 -11.6% $47 / Sq Ft
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $99,000 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2020 05/26/20 For Sale $99,000 0.0% $53 / Sq Ft
05/23/2020 05/23/20 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Sale $99,000 +112.9% $53 / Sq Ft
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Sold $46,500 +3.3% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 For Sale $45,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,269 $108,000 $17,200 $90,800
2024 $4,269 $108,000 $17,200 $90,800
2023 $4,121 $108,000 $17,200 $90,800
2022 $4,005 $108,000 $17,200 $90,800
2021 $3,972 $94,000 $17,200 $76,800
2020 $4,600 $73,040 $11,700 $61,340
2019 $3,832 $88,000 $11,700 $76,300
2018 $4,798 $88,000 $11,700 $76,300
2017 $1,962 $88,000 $11,700 $76,300
2016 $3,824 $68,700 $11,700 $57,000
2014 -- $79,000 $11,800 $67,200

MLS Number: B1265324

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-050-0005-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.