8 Lower Cutter Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $660,032 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lower Cutter Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $724,008, approximately $524 per square foot. 8 Lower Cutter Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Moreno Lee-Anne K and Knowlton Bill A
Bought by
Moreno Lee-Anne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Knowlton Bill A and Knowlton Judy L
Bought by
Bill A Knowlton & Judy L Knowlton 2020 Revoca and Knowlton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Lee-Anne K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bill A Knowlton & Judy L Knowlton 2020 Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $67,400 | $18,915 | $48,485 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $64,782 | $18,180 | $46,602 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $63,513 | $17,824 | $45,689 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $62,268 | $17,475 | $44,793 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $61,628 | $17,295 | $44,333 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $60,420 | $16,956 | $43,464 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $59,236 | $16,624 | $42,612 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $58,074 | $16,298 | $41,776 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $56,935 | $15,978 | $40,957 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $56,080 | $15,738 | $40,342 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $54,982 | $15,430 | $39,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map