8 Lynde St Everett, MA 02149
Estimated Value: $1,181,273
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Lynde St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,181,273, approximately $826 per square foot. 8 Lynde St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Lynch Evelyn E
Bought by
8 Lynde Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Sordillo Mary C
Bought by
Lynch Evelyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Lynde Street Llc | $710,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Evelyn E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Evelyn E | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Evelyn E | $15,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Evelyn E | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,825 | $340,200 | $340,000 | $200 |
| 2024 | $7,553 | $314,700 | $314,500 | $200 |
| 2023 | $7,603 | $299,800 | $299,600 | $200 |
| 2022 | $6,851 | $285,000 | $284,800 | $200 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $272,200 | $272,000 | $200 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $365,900 | $154,100 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $317,000 | $131,700 | $185,300 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $275,500 | $114,600 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $233,600 | $95,500 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $224,800 | $94,800 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $3,011 | $206,100 | $82,500 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map