8 Malavear Ct Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,306,239
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Malavear Ct, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,265,060, approximately $843 per square foot. 8 Malavear Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Bianchi Patricia M
Bought by
Bianchi Patricia M and Patricia M Bianchi Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Gemignani Florence M
Bought by
Bianchi Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bianchi Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Bianchi Patricia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $96,334 | $24,454 | $71,880 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $92,595 | $23,505 | $69,090 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $90,781 | $23,045 | $67,736 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $89,002 | $22,594 | $66,408 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $88,091 | $22,363 | $65,728 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $86,365 | $21,925 | $64,440 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $84,673 | $21,496 | $63,177 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $83,014 | $21,075 | $61,939 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $81,387 | $20,662 | $60,725 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $80,165 | $20,352 | $59,813 |
| 2014 | $1,739 | $78,596 | $19,954 | $58,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map