8 Margaret Ln Danville, CA 94526
Downtown Danville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,949,000 - $4,564,235
6
Beds
9
Baths
11,782
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Margaret Ln, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $3,829,309, approximately $325 per square foot. 8 Margaret Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montair Elementary School, Stone Valley Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Lee Sang H and Chung Eunjung
Bought by
Lee Sang H and Chung Eunjung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$887,434
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,941,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Ony Homes Llc
Bought by
Lee Sang H and Chung Enjung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Rww Properties
Bought by
Ony Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Lalanne Robert L and Lalanne Paula
Bought by
Rww Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
B & H Investors Llc
Bought by
Lalanne Robert L and Lalanne Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,611,015
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Sang H | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lee Sang H | $2,300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ony Homes Llc | $2,285,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rww Properties Llc | $2,022,620 | None Available | |
| Lalanne Robert L | $2,265,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Sang H | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lalanne Robert L | $1,611,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,008 | $2,565,689 | $1,784,828 | $780,861 |
| 2024 | $27,859 | $2,515,382 | $1,749,832 | $765,550 |
| 2023 | $27,859 | $2,466,062 | $1,715,522 | $750,540 |
| 2022 | $27,655 | $2,417,709 | $1,681,885 | $735,824 |
| 2021 | $27,077 | $2,370,304 | $1,648,907 | $721,397 |
| 2019 | $26,577 | $2,300,000 | $1,600,000 | $700,000 |
| 2018 | $26,930 | $2,377,314 | $1,336,914 | $1,040,400 |
| 2017 | $25,963 | $2,330,700 | $1,310,700 | $1,020,000 |
| 2016 | $25,131 | $2,233,651 | $1,116,775 | $1,116,876 |
| 2015 | $24,851 | $2,200,100 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,100 |
| 2014 | $27,533 | $2,426,957 | $1,071,504 | $1,355,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map