8 Michelli Rd Lake George, NY 12845
Estimated Value: $605,886 - $938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Michelli Rd, Lake George, NY 12845 and is currently estimated at $738,222, approximately $366 per square foot. 8 Michelli Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Lake George Elementary School and Lake George Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $340,000 | $89,000 | $251,000 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $340,000 | $89,000 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $340,000 | $89,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $340,000 | $89,000 | $251,000 |
| 2021 | $4,614 | $340,000 | $89,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $419,000 | $89,000 | $330,000 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,500 | $51,000 | $231,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map